2014 EBC SUMMER YOUTH BASKETBALL 

10U                                         12U                                    14U

RIVERSIDE1                      RIVERSIDE                 HOOP STRONG

GAME 7                                HOOP STRONG          GAUCHOS

HOOP STRONG                OOH WAY                   HARLEM JETS

TEAM 914                             H. OF SPORTS          MAD BALL

RIVERSIDE2                      PRIMETIME              HOOP STRONG

NEW HEIGHTS                 TURBO                         PRIMETIME

HARLEM JETS                   HARLEM JETS        TEAM 12

ABBO

 

DATE         TIME DIVISION  COURT      TEAMS

JULY 10

6PM           10U            1                H.JETS vs. HOOP STRONG

6PM           12U            2                OOH WAY vs. RIVERSIDE

6PM           14U            3                TEAM 187 vs. HOOP STRONG

7PM           14U            1                HARLEM JETS vs. MAD BALL

7PM           12U            2                HOOP STRONG vs. H.JETS

7PM           10U            3                NEW HEIGHTS vs. GAME 7

 

DATE         TIME DIVISION  COURT      TEAMS

JULY 14

6PM           10U            1                RIVERSIDE2 vs. H. STRONG

6PM           12U            2                OOH WAY vs.H. STRONG

6PM           10U            3                NEW HEIGHT vs. H.JETS

6 45PM       10U            1                TEAM 914 vs. ABBO

6 45PM       12U            2                RIVERSIDE vs.H. OF HOOPS

6 45PM       12U            3                H.JETS vs.TURBO

7 30PM       14U            1                HOOP STRONG vs. H. JETS

7 30PM       14U            2                MAD BALL vs. GAUCHOS

7 30PM       14U            3                PRIMETIME vs. TEAM 12

 

 

DATE         TIME DIVISION  COURT      TEAMS

JULY 21

6PM           12U            1                H.JETS vs. RIVERSIDE

6PM           12U            2                H.STRONG vs. PRIMETIME

6PM           12U            3                OOH WAY vs. H. OF HOOPS

7PM           14U            1                MAD BALL vs. PRIMETIME

7PM           14U            2                GAUCHOS vs. H.JETS

7PM           14U            3                TEAM 12 vs. TEAM 187

 

DATE         TIME DIVISION  COURT      TEAMS

JULY 24

6PM           10U            1                RIVERSIDE1 vs. H. STRONG

6PM           10U            2                ABB0 vs. RIVERSIDE 2

6PM           12U            3                H, OF HOOPS vs. TURBO

7PM           10U            1                TEAM 914 vs.NEW HEIGHTS

7PM           10U            2                GAME 7 vs. H.JETS

7PM           14U            3                PRIMETIME vs. GAUCHOS

 

DATE         TIME DIVISION  COURT      TEAMS

JULY 28

6PM           10U            2                H. JETS vs. RIVERSIDE 2

6PM           10U            3                NEW HEIGHTS vs. H.STRONG

6PM           14U            1                TEAM 187 vs. H.JETS

7PM           10U            2                RIVERSIDE1 vs.TEAM 914

7PM           10U            3                ABBO vs. GAME 7

7PM           14U            1                GAUCHOS vs. TEAM 12

 

DATE         TIME DIVISION  COURT      TEAMS

JULY 29

6PM           10U            1                H.JETS vs. TEAM 914

6PM           12U            2                TURBO- RIVERSIDE

6PM           12U            3                H. STRONG vs. H. OF HOOPS

7PM           12U            1                PRIMETIME vs.H.JETS

7PM           14U            2                H. STRONG vs. MAD BALL

7PM           14U            3                TEAM 12 vs. H.JETS

 

DATE         TIME DIVISION  COURT      TEAMS

JULY 30

6PM           12U            1                RIVERSIDE vs.H. STRONG

6PM           12U            2                OOH WAY vs. H.JETS

6PM           12U            3                TURBO vs. PRIMETIME

7PM           14U            1                TEAM 12 vs. MAD BALL

7PM           14U            2                H. STRONG vs. PRIMETIME

7PM           14U            3                GAUCHOS vs. TEAM 187

 

 

DATE         TIME DIVISION  COURT      TEAMS

JULY 31

6PM           10U            1                H.STRONG vs.TEAM 914

6 45            12U            1                RIVERSIDE  vs. PRIMETIME

6 45            12U            2                H, JETS vs. H. OF HOOPS

6 45            12U            3                OOH WAY vs. TURBO

7 30            14U            3                H. STONG vs. GAUCHOS

7 30            14U            2                PRIMETIME vs. H,JETS

6PM           10U            3                RIVERSIDE2 vs. NEWHEIGHTS

7 30            14U            1                TEAM 187 vs. MAD BALL

 

GAMES PLAYED ON 142ND STREET AND FDR DRIVE, BEHIND THE BASEBALL FIELDS.

GAMES CLOCKS WILL START RUNNING AT DESIGNATED TIMES.

REFEREE FEE DUE AT START OF GAME. NO EXCEPTIONS.

ALL RAIN DATES ARE SCHEDULED FOR THE FOLLOWING WEDNESDAY AFTER THE RAINED OUT GAME.